对话框标题
Message dialog box

隐私政策



Sofiri Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act) govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Sofiri Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at https://www.oaic.gov.au.

什么是个人信息以及我们为什么要收集它?

个人信息是确认个人身份的信息和意见。我们收集的个人信息示例包括:姓名,地址,电子邮箱地址,电话和位置。

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including web forms, emails, via our website www.sofiri.com, apps available in the Google Store or Apple Store and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties. We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

当我们收集个人信息时,我们将在适当及可能的情形下为您解释我们收集的原因以及我们计划使用的方式。

敏感信息

敏感信息的定义请参见隐私法案,其所包含的信息或意见是关于个人种族或血缘,政治主张,政治团体成员资格,宗教或哲学信仰,工会或其他专业机构的成员资格,犯罪记录或健康信息。

敏感信息将由我们仅用于:

  • 其所包含的主要目的
  • 与主要目的直接相关的次要目的
  • 征得您的同意;或出于法律要求或授权。

第三方

在合理及可行的情况下,我们只从您那里收集个人信息。但是,在遇到由第三方提供信息的时候,我们将采取确保您知道这些个人信息是由第三方提供给我们的。

个人信息声明

您的个人信息的披露情形是有规定的,包括:

  • 您同意第三方使用或披露;
  • 法律要求或授权。

个人信息的安全

您的个人信息将受到合理保护,免遭滥用、丢失、或未经授权的访问,修改或披露。当您的个人信息失去使用目的时,我们将采取合理的步骤摧毁或永久删除您的个人信息。但是,我们会将大多数个人信息将存储在客户文件内,至少保存7年。

访问您的个人信息

您可以访问我们所保存的您的个人信息,更新和/或纠正它,访问权限受法规保护。如果您想要访问您的个人信息,请以书面方式联系我们。

Sofiri Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information. In order to protect your Personal information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

保持您的个人信息的质量

保持您的个人信息的更新对我们很重要。我们将采取合理步骤确保您的个人信息是准确的,完整的,最新的。如果您发现我们所保存的信息不是最新的,或不准确,请尽快联系我们,这样我们就能够及时更新我们的记录,确保我们继续为您提供优质的服务。

政策更新

本政策可能随时更改,详情参见我们的网站。

隐私政策投诉和查询

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact here.
Suite 2 Level 5 / 1 Horwood Place Parramatta NSW 2150 Australia

© Copyright 2020 All rights reserved | Sofiri Pty Ltd | Australia | ABN 76 613 605 066 | Sofiri NZ Ltd | NZ IRD 125-771-106 | Sofiri (Shanghai) Education Technology Co., Ltd. | 沪ICP备19000738号-1